04.12.10 –Tallinn, Pupppies and Veterans Show, judge Anne Klaas (Estonia)
Bartos Halfmillion (Milla) – BOB Veteran, 12 years in excellent shape
AMV Hurricane (Harry) – 2nd BEST Puppy MALE photo
AMV Incu Boy (Joker) – BOS Puppy photo
AMV Ipanema Girl (Tipa) – 2nd BEST Puppy BITCH photo
AMV Iris (Emmi) –BOB Puppy photo 6-9 month old BIS 1 !!! judge Juta Haranen (Estonia)
the whole show BIS 2 judge A.Klaas
Best Breeder – BIS 4 ! judge A.Klaas photo
Cairn terrier:
Zalazar Goes Crazy (Irma) – BOB Puppy
Thank you very much to owners and handlers
27.11.10 – GALA SHOW , judges Rainer Vuorinen (Finland), Bo Skalin (Sweden)
Shaireab`s Bayleigh Ticket To Ride – CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS !!!!
20.11.10 –Terrier Club Show, Riga (CAC), judge Viva Maria Soleckyj-Szpunar (Poland) 1 Welsh
Shaireab`s Bayleigh Ticket To Ride (Ryder) - ex. BOB, BIS 1! photo
Cairn terrier:
Zalazar Goes Crazy (Irma) – BOB Puppy, Puppy BIS 2 ! photo
07.11.10 –Tartu (CACIB), judge Enrique Mate Duran (Spain) 2 Welsh
Shaireab`s Bayleigh Ticket To Ride (Ryder) - ex. BOB, CAC, CACIB, EST V CH ! photo
GROUP- 1! judge Jorge Nallem (Uruguay) photo photo
BIS 2!!! kohtunik Adrian Landarte (Uruguay) photo
31.10.10 – Baltic Winner, Riga (CACIB), judge Luis Gorjao-Henriques (Portugal) 8 Welsh
Shaireab`s Bayleigh Ticket To Ride (Ryder) - ex. BOB, CACIB, Baltic Winner 2010 !
23.10.10 –Agility - Lill (Wonder Babe of Happytails) and Tiina performedd very successfully at the agility competition in Finland – they goot first place out of 33 competitors and are now Finnish Agility Champions!
17.10.10 –Paide (CAC), judge Harri Lehkonen (Finland) 2 Welsh
Shaireab`s Bayleigh Ticket To Ride (Ryder) - ex. BOB, BIS 2 ! photo
Ak Mil Vista Icebreaker (Ruudi) – BOB Baby Puppy , Baby BIS 2 ! photo
Cairn terrier:
Zalazar Goes Crazy (Irma) – BOB Puppy, Puppy BIS 1 ! photo
Thank you Leena for showing Irma!
16.10.10 – Rakvere (CAC), judge Mirjana Krstic-Arbanas (Croatia) 3 Welsh
Shaireab`s Bayleigh Ticket To Ride (Ryder) - ex. BOB
Dixie Sound Gem (Cedric´s doughter) – ex. BOS, Jun CAC, EST Jun CH!
photo
Dixie Sound Ginger (Cedric´s doughter) – ex. 2nd BEST BITCH, CAC, EST V CH!
Onnea, Irmeli!
Cairn terrier:
Zalazar Goes Crazy (Irma) – BOB Puppy, Puppy BIS competition – selected to the next round,
Irma´s first show
12.09.10 – Tallinn, (CAC),judge Peter Fodstadt (Norway) 1 welsh
Shaireab`s Bayleigh Ticket To Ride (Ryder) - ex. BOB , GROUP- 1!
judge P. Fodstadt BIS 4!!! judge Nikolai Sedõhh (Russia) photo
22.08.10–Tallinn (CACIB), judge Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland), 3 welsh
Shaireab`s Bayleigh Ticket To Ride (Ryder) - ex. 2nd BEST MALE, res CACIB photo
High Voltages ACDC (Ryder´s son) – BOB Puppie, Puppie BIS 2! photo judge P.Heikkinen-Lehkonen
14.08.10–Väimela (CAC), judge Natalya Sedõh (RUS) 1 welsh
Dixie Sound Genesis (Cedric´s son) - ex. BOB, CAC, EST V CH!
Congratulations to the owners, Raul and Jana!!!
08.08.10–Terrier Speciality Show (CAC), judge Shamil Abrakimov(RUS), 4 welsh
Shaireab`s Bayleigh Ticket To Ride (Ryder) - ex. BOB, Club Winner 2010 !
Bayleigh Shaireab´s First Akt (Barbie) – ex, BOO, Club Winner 2010 ! photo
07.08.10–Druzkininkai (CACIB),judge Svante Frisk (Sweden) 4 welsh
Shaireab`s Bayleigh Ticket To Ride (Ryder) - ex. BOB, CACIB
06.08.10–Druzkininkai (CACIB), judge Valentina Ivanicheva (RUS) 4 welsh
Shaireab`s Bayleigh Ticket To Ride (Ryder) - ex. BOB, CACIB photo
GROUP- 2! Group judge Maria Kavcic (Sloveenia)
01.08.10–Tallinn (CAC), judge Duśan Paunovic (Serbia) 3 welsh
Shaireab`s Bayleigh Ticket To Ride (Ryder) - ex. BOB, GROUP- 2! Group judge Lars Adeheimer (Danemark) photo photo
31.07.10–Tallinn (CAC), judge Ingrid Borchorst (Danemark) 1 welsh
Shaireab`s Bayleigh Ticket To Ride (Ryder) - ex. BOB, GROUP- 3! Group judge I. Borchorst photo
28.07.10–we have a new addition to our family – Zalazar Goes Crazy (Irma) the little Cairn terrier girl from Denmark. Thank you Mette, Irma is fantastic!
Ellen and Irma
18.07.10–Haapsalu (CAC), judge Falk-Rüdiger Siewert (Germany) 2 welsh
Shaireab`s Bayleigh Ticket To Ride (Ryder) - ex. BOB, GROUP- 4! Group judge Falk-Rüdiger Siewert
Ak Mil Vista Griffen Gilderoy (Muffy) – ex. BOB Jun, Jun CAC
Muffy´s first show!
17.07.10–Pärnu (CACIB), judge Ligita Zake (Latvia)) 1 welsh
Ak Mil Vista Firecracker(Rocky) - ex. BOB, CACIB
11.07.10–Ülenurme (CAC), judge Cristina Epuras (Rumenia) 1 welsh
Shaireab`s Bayleigh Ticket To Ride (Ryder) - ex. BOB, GROUP- 1! Group judge Cristina Epuras
photo
10.07.10–Räpina (CAC), judge Camila Ricart Mas (Spain) 2 welsh
Shaireab`s Bayleigh Ticket To Ride (Ryder) - ex. BOB, GROUP- 1! Group judge Camila Ricart Mas , BIS 2!!! BIS judge Ann Cuthbert (Ireland) photo
03.07.10–Luige (CAC), judge Anne Klaas (EST) 1 welsh
Shaireab`s Bayleigh Ticket To Ride (Ryder) - ex. BOB, GROUP- 2! photo
13.06.10– Ozolnieki (CACIB), judge Brigita Kremser (Slovenia) 2 welsh
Shaireab`s Bayleigh Ticket To Ride (Ryder) - ex. BOB, CACIB
12.06.10– Ozolnieki, International FCI Show with Cruft´s qualification, judge LIM Aramis Joey (Australia) 3 welsh
Shaireab`s Bayleigh Ticket To Ride (Ryder) - ex. BOB, CACIB!
06.06.10– Tallinn, Terrier Club Show (CAC), judge Lars Adeheimer (Sweden)
4 welsh
Bartos Halfmillion (Milla)- ex. BOB Vet, BIS Veteran 2! judge Gitty Schwab (Schweiz)
Shaireab`s Bayleigh Ticket To Ride (Ryder) - ex. BOO
Dixie Sound Gem (Cedric´s doughter) – ex. BOB Jun, BOB photo
05.06.10 –Tallinn „Winner 2010“ judge Luis Pinto Teixeira (Portugal) 3 welsh
Shaireab`s Bayleigh Ticket To Ride (Ryder) - ex. BOB, CACIB, Winner 2010 photo
22.05.10 – Riga, Latvia Terrier Club Show (CAC), judge Rade Dakić-Kića (Serbia) 1 Welsh
Shaireab`s Bayleigh Ticket To Ride (Ryder) - ex. BOB, photo
Group competition within the first round
17.04.10 – Sillamäe (CAC), judge Anne Sume (Estonia) 1 welsh
Shaireab`s Bayleigh Ticket To Ride (Ryder) - ex. BOB Jun, BOB, GROUP- 3!Group judge Anne Sume photo
10.04.10 – Rakvere (CAC), judge Tino Pehar (Crotia) 2 welsh
Ak Mil Vista Freeman (Poiss) – ex. 2nd BEST MALE, CAC, EST V CH! photo
Shaireab`s Bayleigh Ticket To Ride (Ryder) - ex. BOB Jun, BOB, GROUP- 1! Group judge Tino Pehar
27-28.03.10 – Latvian Winner (CACIB), judge Peter Harsanyi (Hungary) 4 welsh
Shaireab`s Bayleigh Ticket To Ride (Ryder) - ex. BOB, CAC, CACIB, Latvian Winner! photo
BIG 1! Group judge Cristian Stavarache(Romania) photo
BIS 3!!! Judge Antonio di Lorenzo( Italy) photo
16.03.10 – Tallinn (CAC), judge Lessi Tshistjakova (RUS) 2 welsh
Ak Mil Vista Firecracker (Rocky) – ex. BOB, CAC, EST V CH!
Dixie Sound Gift (Cedric´s daughter) - ex. BOS, CAC, EST CH!
photo
14.02.10 – Tallinn INT (CACIB), judge: Lokodi Csaba Zsolt (Rumenia) 2 welsh
Shaireab`s Bayleigh Ticket To Ride (Ryder) - ex. BOB, CAC, CACIB photo
Ryder’s first CACIB!
Group competition within the first round. photo
13.02.10 – Terrier Speciality Show (CAC), judge: Matti Luoso (Finland) 2 welsh
Shaireab`s Bayleigh Ticket To Ride (Ryder) - ex. BOB, CAC photo
Ak Mil Vista Gaspar Goodwine – BOB puppy
Great beginning for the new show year
09.01.10 – TARTU (CAC), judge: Tuire Okkola (Finland) 1 welsh
Shaireab`s Bayleigh Ticket To Ride (Ryder) - ex. BOB Jun, BOB, GROUP- 2! Group judge Tuire Okkola
photo
|